basa

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

Congratulations to the Bay Area Sportsman's Association
Sportsmanship Awards for the 2019-20 Sports Season

For Basketball Games Played on February 15th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

6th Grade Boys: Bandon Gold coached by Amanda Carlton

6th Grade Girls: Bandon coached by Kellie Loper

5th Grade Boys: Hillcrest coached by David Johnson

5th Grade Girls: North Bay coached by Kate Emerson

Official's Awards:

Hustle - Wyatt Woodworth, Garrett Koch, Mason Pederson, Jeremy Kistner, Addie Hanson and Jaden Sperling

Professional - Ethan Ward, Jaden Sperling, Wyatt Woodworth, Tobias Robinson, Porter Foltz, Garrett Koch and Mason Pederson

 

For Basketball Games Played on February 1st:

Sportsmanship Awards:

6th Grade Boys: Bandon Gold coached by Amanda Carlton

Official's Awards:

Hustle - Daylen Brown, Mason Pederson, Avery Pex and Keegan Young

Professional - Keegan Young, Ismael Rodriguez, Daylen Brown and Mason Pederson

 

For Basketball Games Played on December 25th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd Grade Boys: North Bay coached by Catherine and Matthew Hampton

6th Grade Girls: North Bend Gold coached by Mike Lucero

6th Grade Girls: Powers coached by Kambria Swenson

Official's Awards:

Hustle - Paolo Flores and Mason Pederson

Professional - Kale Borras and Porter Foltz

 

For Volleyball Games Played on December 7th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd-4th Grade: Hillcrest coached by Jacinda Favilla

6th Grade: North Bend coached by Lisa Lucero

6th Grade: Millicoma coached by Candi Runn

Official's Awards:

Hustle - Lydia Trupp, Hailey Crawford, Micelle Gochnour and Addie Hanson

Professional - Lydia Trupp, Hailey Crawford and Michelle Gochnour

 

For Volleyball Games Played on November 16th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd-4th Grade: Coquille coached by Sarah Layton

5th Grade: North Bay coached by Teresa Knutson

5th Grade: Millicoma coached by Bo Hampton

Official's Awards:

Hustle - Chelsea Patton, Katie Carver, Hailey Crawford, Pierce Davidson and Nathan Mullanix

Professional - Hailey Crawford, Hannah Groth, Chelsea Patton and Katie Carver

 

For Volleyball Games Played on November 9th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

5th Grade: Millicoma White coached by BoHampton

6th Grade: North Bend Gold coached by Lisa Lucero

Official's Awards:

Hustle - Avery Pex and Elizabeth Bonner

Professional - Avery Pex, Isabelle Peck, Hailey Crawford and Hannah Groth

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on October 5:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd/4th Grade: Coquille coached by Kyle Wirebaugh; CB/NB coached by Ben Graudin & Jeremy Ballew

Official's Awards:

Hustle - Katie Carver, Nathan Mullanix, Stephanie Burgmeier

Professional - Mason Pederson, Nathan Mullanix

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on September 28:

Sportsmanship Awards:

1st Grade: North Bay coached by Jose Perez

4th/5th/6th Grade: Lighthouse coached by Brandon Saada; North Bay coached by Crystal Thorp

Official's Awards:

Hustle - Nathan Mullanix, Aiden Nolan

Professional - Mason Pederson, Stephanie Burgmeier

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 

 

 

greatfutures clr

Tuesday the 2nd. - Joomla Site Templates