basa

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

Congratulations to the Bay Area Sportsman's Association
Sportsmanship Awards for the 2018 Sports Season

For Basketball Games Played on February 9th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd Grade Girls: North Bay coached by Kate Emerson

Official's Awards:

Professional - Cort McKinley, Gracen Porter, Keegan Young, Mason Pederson

Hustle - Cort McKinley, Gracen Porter, Orion-John Goudy, Caleb Hartley

 

For Basketball Games Played on February 2nd:

Sportsmanship Awards:

4th Grade Girls: Blossom Gulch coached by Shirlee Lincoln

Official's Awards:

Professional - Hayden Markel, Daylen Brown, John Burgmeier, Ryan Liggett

Hustle - Ryan Liggett, Keegan Young, Keenan Walton, Daylen Brown

 

For Basketball Games Played on January 19th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd Grade Girls: North Bay coached by Kate Emerson

Official's Awards:

Professional - Chloe Moore, Rylee Matthews, Peirce Davidson

Hustle - Keegan Young, Bryant Wicks

 

For Basketball Games Played on January 12th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd Grade Boys: North Bend coached by Josh Snoddy and Tim Amato

Official's Awards:

Professional - Porter Foltz, Rylee Matthews, Daylen Brown, Mason Pederson

Hustle - Chloe Moore, Avery Pex

For Volleyball Games Played on December 15th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

5th Grade: Reedsport coached by Brandi Cassaro; North Bay A coached by Ashley Patton

Official's Awards:

Professional - Lucas Moe, Michelle Gochnour

Hustle - Chloe Moore, Chelsea Patton

 

For Volleyball Games Played on December 8th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd/4th Grade: Coquille coached by Sarah Layton; Reedsport S coached by Sherri Zeller

5th Grade: Myrtle Point coached by Katie Little

6th Grade: Bandon J coached by Jackie White; Hillcrest coached by Nick & Lacey Knudsen

Official's Awards:

Professional - Rylee Mathews, Chloe Moore

Hustle - Lucas Moe, Michelle Gochnour

 

For Volleyball Games Played on December 1st:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd/4th Grade: North Bend AR coached by Angie Reiber; Reedsport S coached by Sherri Zeller

Official's Awards:

Professional - Bryant Wicks, Isabelle Peck

Hustle - Payton Davidson, Addie Hanson

 

For Volleyball Games Played on November 17th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

6th Grade: North Bay coached by Kara Moore

Official's Awards:

Professional - Lizzy Bonner, Addie Hanson

Hustle - Lucas Moe, Hailey Crawford

 

For Volleyball Games Played on November 10th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd/4th Grade: Millicoma coached by Bo Hampton; Coquille coached by Sarah Layton

5th Grade: North Bay A coached by Ashley Patton & Lindsey Riehl

6th Grade Hillcrest coached by Nick & Lacey Knudsen; Reedsport coached by Susan Bowers

Official's Awards:

Professional - Kienyn Wicks, Lizzy Bonner

Hustle - Chelsea Patton, Hailey Crawford

 

For Volleyball Games Played on November 3rd:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd/4th Grade: Millicoma coached by Bo Hampton; Myrtle Point coached by Emily Brophy; Reedsport S coached by Sherri Zeller

5th Grade: North Bay A coached by Ashley Patton

6th Grade North Bay coached by Kara Moore & Megan

Official's Awards:

Professional - Hailey Crawford, Payton Davidson

Hustle - Hayden Markel, Amanda Hollingsworth

 

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on October 27th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

1st Grade: Bumble-BZZZ coached by Jacey Peterson; Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Zach

3rd/4th Grade: 2/A Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Josh Andrade; Cape Blanco Soccer Club Purple coached by Darren Steers; Li'l Stinker A coached by Ali Dubisar

Official's Awards:

Professional - Liam Trapold, John Burgmeier

Hustle - Addie Hanson, Shane Melton

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on October 20th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

1st Grade: Lighthouse coached by Stephhanie Messerle; Bay Area coached by Abby Pryor

2nd Grade: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Levi Rider & Josh Snoddy

3rd/4th Grade: North Bay coached by Sandra Lucatero

Official's Awards:

Professional - Aidan Nolan, John Burgmeier

Hustle - Jack Burgmeier, Isabella Trifilo-Miley

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on October 13th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

1st Grade: North Bay coached by Bill & Christine Whitsett

Official's Awards:

Professional - Liam Trapold, Addie Hanson

Hustle - Ian Nolan, Orlando Chaney

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on October 6th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

Kindergarten: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Lyndsey Riehl

1st Grade: Blossom Gulch coached by Jimmy and Cassey; The Assassins from Reedsport coached by Tabitha Rupert

2nd Grade: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Levi Rider; Madison coached by Eduardo Mendoza

3rd Grade: Li'l Stinker A coached by Ali Dubisar

Official's Awards:

Professional - Jack Burgmeier, Liam Trapold

Hustle - Liam Trapold, Orlando Chaney

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on September 29th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

Kindergarten: Madison coached by Ken Smith

1st Grade: North Bay coached by Bill Christine Whitsett

2nd Grade: Reedsport coached by Kim & Rayna; Blanco coached by Ulli Lau, sponsored by Cape Blanco Soccer Club

Official's Awards:

Professional - Bryant Wicks, Daylen Brown

Hustle - Ian Nolan, John Burgmeier

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on September 22nd:

Sportsmanship Awards:

1st Grade: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Zach

2nd Grade: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Levi Rider

3rd/4th Grade: Li'l Stinker D coached by Ali Dubisar

Official's Awards:

Professional - Mason Pederson

Hustle - Orlando Chaney, John Burgmeier

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 

 

 

greatfutures clr

Tuesday the 26th. - Joomla Site Templates