basa

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

Congratulations to the Bay Area Sportsman's Association
Sportsmanship Awards for the 2018 Sports Season

For Volleyball Games Played on November 3rd:

Sportsmanship Awards:

3rd/4th Grade: Millicoma coached by Bo Hampton; Myrtle Point coached by Emily Brophy; Reedsport S coached by Sherri Zeller

5th Grade: North Bay A coached by Ashley Patton

6th Grade North Bay coached by Kara Moore & Megan

Official's Awards:

Professional - Hailey Crawford, Payton Davidson

Hustle - Hayden Markel, Amanda Hollingsworth

 

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on October 27th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

1st Grade: Bumble-BZZZ coached by Jacey Peterson; Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Zach

3rd/4th Grade: 2/A Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Josh Andrade; Cape Blanco Soccer Club Purple coached by Darren Steers; Li'l Stinker A coached by Ali Dubisar

Official's Awards:

Professional - Liam Trapold, John Burgmeier

Hustle - Addie Hanson, Shane Melton

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on October 20th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

1st Grade: Lighthouse coached by Stephhanie Messerle; Bay Area coached by Abby Pryor

2nd Grade: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Levi Rider & Josh Snoddy

3rd/4th Grade: North Bay coached by Sandra Lucatero

Official's Awards:

Professional - Aidan Nolan, John Burgmeier

Hustle - Jack Burgmeier, Isabella Trifilo-Miley

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on October 13th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

1st Grade: North Bay coached by Bill & Christine Whitsett

Official's Awards:

Professional - Liam Trapold, Addie Hanson

Hustle - Ian Nolan, Orlando Chaney

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on October 6th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

Kindergarten: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Lyndsey Riehl

1st Grade: Blossom Gulch coached by Jimmy and Cassey; The Assassins from Reedsport coached by Tabitha Rupert

2nd Grade: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Levi Rider; Madison coached by Eduardo Mendoza

3rd Grade: Li'l Stinker A coached by Ali Dubisar

Official's Awards:

Professional - Jack Burgmeier, Liam Trapold

Hustle - Liam Trapold, Orlando Chaney

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on September 29th:

Sportsmanship Awards:

Kindergarten: Madison coached by Ken Smith

1st Grade: North Bay coached by Bill Christine Whitsett

2nd Grade: Reedsport coached by Kim & Rayna; Blanco coached by Ulli Lau, sponsored by Cape Blanco Soccer Club

Official's Awards:

Professional - Bryant Wicks, Daylen Brown

Hustle - Ian Nolan, John Burgmeier

 

For Fall Soccer Games Played on September 22nd:

Sportsmanship Awards:

1st Grade: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Zach

2nd Grade: Bay Area Soccer Club coached by Levi Rider

3rd/4th Grade: Li'l Stinker D coached by Ali Dubisar

Official's Awards:

Professional - Mason Pederson

Hustle - Orlando Chaney, John Burgmeier

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 

 

 

greatfutures clr

Saturday the 17th. - Joomla Site Templates